Category Archives: Miss Gay USofA Classic

Miss Gay USofA 2019 & Miss Gay USofA Classic 2019 Applications

Applications are due no later than May 7, 2019, any applications submitted late may result in the deduction of administrative points.

All applications must be submitted electronically. Qualified contestants may submit their application online at https://www.usofa.org/application. Applications can be filled out using a home computer, laptop, mobile device, or tablet.

Once you have opened the online application page, the first step is to chose the pageant that you are submitting the application for. It is crucial that you select the proper pageant because if you chose the wrong one, you will be marked as not having submitted an application prior to the deadline. You should chose either Miss Gay USofA or Miss Gay USofA Classic as your pageant choice.

After selecting the pageant you have qualified for, the online application page will open. The first field is the “Representing” field. Please enter the title that you are representing and if you are the winner or alternate. The remainder of the application is self-explanatory, however, feel free to reach out to your promoter or Scott Burk if you have any questions.

Applications are due no later than May 7, 2019, any applications submitted late may result in the deduction of administrative points.

Congratulations Ivy Dripp, Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA 2018 & Mercedes Alexander, Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA Classic 2018 !!

Congratulations Ivy Dripp, Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA 2018 & Mercedes Alexander, Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA Classic 2018 !!

Ivy Dripp Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA 2018 & Mercedes Alexander Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA Classic 2018
Ivy Dripp Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA 2018 & Mercedes Alexander Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA Classic 2018

Continue reading Congratulations Ivy Dripp, Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA 2018 & Mercedes Alexander, Miss Gay Gulf Coast USofA Classic 2018 !!

Miss Gay USofA Classic 2017 Final Night Scores

#Contestant NameInterviewFashionTalentAdminTotalRank
1Alina Maletti Galore5118441138
2Dorae Saunders57541082192
3Ashauntee Defoxx4432149012
4Myah Ross Monroe57451042063
5Prunella Deville505581138
6Leah Halston4946841794
7Dee Richards4822249411
8Shantel Mandalay5517461187
9Robyn Dadora Cassadine3627501138
10Kymber DeVine4846581525
11Dominique Sanchez60571202371
12Monica Moore5517781506

Miss Gay USofA Classic 2017 Preliminary Night Scores

#Contestant NameInterviewFashionTalentAdminTotalRank
1Latina Carlisle242652015215
2Martina Shakers402956012514
3Leah Halston495010202014
4Rikki Redd453558013813
5Dorae Saunders575311602262
6Kymber DeVine485362016311
7Shantel Mandalay55457401747
8Ashauntee DeFoxx444370015712
9Prunella Deville50377801659
10Monica Moore55539202005
11Alina Malletti Galore51497401747
12Myah Ross Monroe575511602281
13Dominique Sanchez605510802233
14Dee Richards48477001659
15Robyn Dadora Cassadine36469401766